What safety equipment shall be fitted to meet the Bronze level of the FORS standard if the vehicle is over 3.5 tonnes?

Nom-005-asea-2016 Law 21/1992, of July 16, 1992, on Industry, establishes in its article 12.5, that the Industrial Safety Regulations of state scope will be approved by the Government of the Nation, without prejudice that the Autonomous Communities with legislative competences on industry, may introduce additional requirements on the same matters when dealing with facilities located …

What safety equipment shall be fitted to meet the Bronze level of the FORS standard if the vehicle is over 3.5 tonnes? Read More »